logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW PANVEL
MAHARASHTRA - 410206
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  
TEACHING STAFF LIST 2017-18

SR.NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1

Mrs. Jayashree Khandekar

Principal

M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.

2

Ms. Sreedevi Pillai

Supervisory Head

M.Sc, B.Ed.

3

Ms. Manjiri Phatak

PGT

M.Sc.,  B.Ed.  

4

Ms. Krutika Patil

PGT

M.Sc.,  B.Ed.  

5

Ms. Meena Thakur

PGT

M. Com, B.Ed, Diploma in Financial Management, DTM

6

Ms.Jayashree P.

PGT

M.Sc.,  B.Ed.  

7

Ms. Neelu  Raina

PGT

B.Sc., MCA, PGMC, MBA, AST

8

Mr. Arun Patil

PGT

B.A., M.P.Ed.

9

Ms. Namrata Patel

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

10

Ms. Smita Pardhe

PGT

M.A., B.Ed.

11

Ms. Mummiga Devi

PGT

M.A., B.Ed.

12

Mr. Omprakash Yadav

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.  

13

Ms. Sanjivani Dharmadhikari

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.  

14

Ms. Shobhana Shukla

PGT

M.A., B.Ed.

15

Ms. Rakhi Shrivastava

PGT

M.A., B.Ed., MBA

16

Ms. Kakoli Chattopadhyay

PGT

M.Com., B.Ed,

17

Ms. Priya Sood

Supervisory Head

B.A., B.Ed 

18

Mr. Sanchit Kumar Kesar

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed, M.A. Public Adm., M.Sc.

19

Ms. Vijaya Patil

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

20

Ms. Bindu Biju

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

21

Ms. Trupti Shidhaye

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

22

Ms. Preetha Sasidharan

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed

23

Ms. Sindhu Nair

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed, M.A.Ed.    

24

Ms. Sandhya Vinod

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed 

25

Ms. Sreelekha Venugopalan

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.  

26

Ms. Dolly Uppal

TGT

M.A., B.Ed., L.L.B.

27

Ms. Neetu Kakkar

TGT

B.A, B. Ed., Dip. in Advertising & Public Relation  

28

Ms. Zubaida J. Khan

TGT

B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed.

29

Ms. Vandana D'souza

TGT

B.A , B.P.Ed.  

30

Ms. Mini Ramanathan

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

31

Ms. Shobha Mhatre

TGT

B.A., B.Ed, Mont.

32

Mr. Sachin Jadhav

TGT

M.A. (Edu), B.Ed, DSM (Dip. in School Management)

33

Ms. Radhika Chine

TGT

B.Sc., DCM, MCM

34

Ms. Vandana Bhatnagar

TGT

B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

35

Ms. Bibha Singh

TGT

B.A., B.Ed.  

36

Ms. Premlatha D.

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

37

Ms. Sneha Chavan

TGT

B.A., B.P.Ed. 

38

Ms. Arpita Adhikari

TGT

B.A., Mont.,  Dip In Dance & Music

39

Mr. Ulhas Revadekar

TGT

B.Com., Diploma in Art & Classical

40

Ms. Trupti Pawar

TGT

M.Sc.,  B.Ed.  

41

Ms. Monica Agarwal

TGT

M.Sc.,  B.Ed.  

42

Mr. Ramesh Patil

TGT

B.A., ATD, AM

43

Mr. Vijay Mahale

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.

44

Ms. Vidya Chauhan

TGT

M.A., B.Ed., Post Graduate in Business Management, MBA in School Management

45

Ms. Shailja Varshney

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

46

Ms. Jyoti Bohra

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

47

Ms. Leena Daware

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

48

Ms. Shashi Singh

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

49

Ms. Snehalata Vishwakarma

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.  

50

Ms. Diksha Madhok

TGT

M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.

51

Ms. Ravinder Kaur

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.  

52

Ms. Jharna Biswas

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

53

Ms. Seema Kharche

TGT

M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.

54

Ms. Bimla Singh

TGT

M.A., B.Ed., LLB

55

Ms. Preeti Thakur

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

56

Ms. Sonia Rajpal

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

57

Ms. Anitha Naik

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

58

Ms. Pooja Vichare

Supervisory Head

B.Sc.,ECCEd., B.Ed., Diploma in Software Engineering

59

Ms. Poornima Tirodkar

Supervisory Head

B.Sc., B.Ed., D.I.A.C., Certificate Course in City and Guilds Training Skills- U.K.

60

Ms. Vrushali Naik

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

61

Ms. Munira  Zaveri

PRT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont, Certificate Course in City and Guilds Training Skills- U.K.

62

Ms. Gauri Patil

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed., Mont., Certificate Course in City and Guilds Training Skills- U.K.

63

Ms. Bhavani Krishnan

PRT

B.Com, D.B.A., Mont.,  CPIS, CTC, ATD

64

Ms. Aruna Jyothi

PRT

B.A., B.P.Ed., Mont.

65

Ms. Prajakata Lagvankar

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

66

Ms. Viju C.V.

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

67

Ms. Anita Singh

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

68

Ms. Sindhu Shivdas

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

69

Ms. Purnima Srivastav

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

70

Ms. Shilpa Koranne

PRT

B.Sc., C.D.A.C., M.C.M.

71

Mr. Jagdish K. Kamble

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

72

Ms. Deepa Nipanikar

PRT

M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., DISM, DTP, DMLT

73

Ms. Manjusha Tulpule

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

74

Ms. Rita Singh

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

75

Ms. Rajashree Kaimal

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

76

Ms. Surekha Divate

PRT

M.Sc., B.Ed.  

77

Ms. Sindhu Vijaykumar Nair

PRT

B.Sc., B. Ed.

78

Ms. Ujwala Mhatre

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.  

79

Ms. Sushil Waghmare

PRT

S.Y. B. Com, Sangeet Kala Visharad

80

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Tandel

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

81

Ms. Archana Phadke

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

82

Ms. Sajusha Abhilash

PRT

M.Sc., B.Ed.  

83

Ms. Mili Baiju Shahi

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

84

Mr. Himanshu Mate

PRT

B.A.., Sangeet Kala Visharad, Pakhavaz Vadan Visharad, Tabla Madhyama Purna

85

Ms. Monika Arora

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed. 

86

Ms. Vanadna Malhotra

PRT

B.A., B.Ed. 

87

Ms. Mona Layal

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.,  N.T.E.

88

Ms. Maya Kadam

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

89

Ms. Archana Tandalikar

PRT

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

90

Ms. Sheeja Vincent

PRT

B.Sc. B.Ed.

91

Ms. Uma Venkiteswaran

PRT

B.Sc. B.Ed.

92

Mr. Shyam Kumar Sarode

PRT

M.A., Hindi Pandit Training Examination

93

Ms. Rajani Nambiar

PRT

B.A. , B.Ed., PGDCA, Post Graduate Diploma in Personnel Management & Human Resource Development)

94

Ms. Dhanvanti Gaikwad

PRT

 M.A. , M.P.Ed.

95

Ms. Archana Chivate

PRT

SSC, Dip. in Art Ed., G.D. Art,  ATD

96

Ms. Sanika Gharat

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed. , Mont.

97

Mr. Nitin Ghare

PRT

B.Com., B.P.Ed.

98

Ms. Savitha Pillai

PRT

B.A. , B.Ed. & B.Ed. (Special Ed. Mentally Retarded)

99

Ms. Ruchita Desai

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

100

Ms. Lalita Sharma

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

101

Ms. Soni Prasad

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

102

Ms. Ratna Roy

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

103

Ms. Ujwala Sawant

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

104

Ms. Sushmita Wadikar

PRT

B.Com., Sr. Teacher Training Diploma

105

Ms. Varsha Mulay

PRT

M.A. , B.Ed.

106

Ms. Anjali Rai

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed.

107

Ms. Priyanka Pal

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

108

Ms. Kakuli Saha

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

109

Ms. Payal Gupta

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed.

110

Ms. Rajashri Awsarkar

PRT

M.A., B.Ed., Sangeet Visharad

111

Ms. Rutuja Kalambe

PRT

S.S.C., Bharatnatyam Course, Diploma in IT

112

Ms. Prashant Bahir

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

113

Ms. Prachi Vatsaraj

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

114

Ms. Anuja Karnekar

PRT

B.Sc., D.Ed.,

115

Ms. Kalpana Choudhury

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

116

Ms. Malini Menon

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

117

Ms. Rekha Jadhav

PRT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

118

Ms. Smita Mandlik

Supervisory Head

B.Sc., D.E.C.C.Ed., CRE, Training Course - City And Guilds-U.K, B.Ed.

119

Ms. Pratibha Shetty

Supervisory Head

B.Com. Mont., B.Ed.

120

Ms. C.R. Suvarna

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont.

121

Ms. Nisreen Mala

NTT

S.S.C, Diploma in Home Science, E.C.E. Diploma

122

Ms. Meeta Sood

NTT

B.A., L.L.B., Mont. ,B.Ed.

123

Ms. Signa Vinod

NTT

B.A. ,B.Ed., Mont, PGDCA

124

Ms. Suhara Kutty

NTT

B.Com., Mont.  ,B.Ed., M.A.

125

Ms. Jyoti Shetty

NTT

B.A., B.Ed. Mont.,

126

Ms. Ramalaxmi Tantravahi

NTT

M.Sc, ,B.Ed., Mont. 

127

Ms. Vaishali Nair

NTT

B.Sc., B.Ed.,  Mont.

128

Ms. Seema Yadav

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont.  

129

Ms. Manjit Kaur

NTT

B.A., E.C.C.Ed.  

130

Ms. Sujata Nair

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont. 

131

Ms. Anuradha Hatkar

NTT

B.Sc., Mont.  

132

Ms. Kalpana Bhole

NTT

B.A. ,B.Ed., Montessori, E.C.E. Diploma

133

Ms. Immaculate Mary (Rita)

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont.

134

Ms. Sheela Das

NTT

B.Com., ECE

135

Ms. Anjali Kadam

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont.

136

Ms. Beena Nair

NTT

Bachelor of Social, Legal Science, B.Ed., Bachelor of Law, Diploma in Labour Law & Labour Welfare, PG Diploma Early Childhood Education

137

Ms. Asha Mohan

NTT

B.A., Mont., B.Ed.

138

Ms. Sunita Thosar

NTT

B.A., E.C.E.Ed., B.Ed.

139

Ms. Anuja Mane

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Mont., Post Graduate Diploma in Child Guidance 

140

Ms. Sonali Pokle

NTT

B.Com, B.Ed. E.C.C.Ed.  

141

Ms. Sayali Desai

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., Montessori 

142

Ms. Jyotirmayee P. Sahu

NTT

B.Sc.  B.Ed.

143

Ms. Deepti Shetty

NTT

B.A., B.Ed. ECCEd.

144

Ms. Manasi Tandel

NTT

B.Com., B.Ed., MSCIT, CCOA

145

Ms. Rajeshwari Mankar

NTT

M.A., B.Ed.

146

Ms. Rupali Rane

NTT

B.A. , B.Ed.,  Montessori          

147

Ms. Aruna Shintre

NTT

M.Com., E.C.C.Ed., B.Ed.

148

Ms. Meeta Rakshit

NTT

B.Com. , E.C.C.Ed.

149

Ms. Prabha Gupta

NTT

B.A., B.Ed., ECE, PTC

150

Ms. Mousumi Mukhopadhyay

NTT

B.Sc., Dip. in ECCEd.

151

Ms. Jhulan Majumder

NTT

M.A., PTC

152

Ms. Sutapa Chatterjee

NTT

M.A., PTT

153

Ms. Bisakha Goswami

NTT

B.A., ECE

154

Ms. Asma Memon

NTT

B.Com., PTC